Lindores Abbey, So - Carlsen, Quarterfinals-2 2020

View White Black Last moves Res

Lindores Abbey, So - Carlsen, Quarterfinals-2 2020, 26 May 2020 Web

1234A
1 United-States So 2741 0 ½ 0 x x 0.5
2 Norway Carlsen 2881 1 ½ 1 x x 2.5

 

Round 1 - May 26
(14.00 GMT)
 
Round 2 - May 26
(14.00 GMT)
 
Round 3 - May 26
(14.00 GMT)
So
Carlsen
 
Carlsen
So
 
So
Carlsen
 
Round 4 - May 26
(14.00 GMT)
 
Carlsen
So
 

 

Lindores Abbey, Karjakin - Dubov, Quarterfinals-2 2020

View White Black Last moves Res

Lindores Abbey, Karjakin - Dubov, Quarterfinals-2 2020, 23 May 2020 Web

1234A
1 Russia Karjakin 2709 1 0 0 1 1 3.0
2 Russia Dubov 2770 0 1 1 0 0 2.0

 

Round 1 - May 26
(14.00 GMT)
 
Round 2 - May 26
(14.00 GMT)
 
Round 3 - May 26
(14.00 GMT)
Karjakin
Dubov
 
Dubov
Karjakin
 
Karjakin
Dubov
 
Round 4 - May 26
(14.00 GMT)
 
Dubov
Karjakin
 

 

Lindores Abbey, Nakamura - Aronian, Quarterfinals-2 2020

View White Black Last moves Res

Lindores Abbey, Nakamura - Aronian, Quarterfinals-2 2020, 25 May 2020 Web

1234A
1 United-States Nakamura 2829 1 ½ ½ 1 x 3.0
2 Armenia Aronian 2778 0 ½ ½ 0 x 1.0

 

Round 1 - May 25
(14.00 GMT)
 
Round 2 - May 25
(14.00 GMT)
 
Round 3 - May 25
(14.00 GMT)
Nakamura
Aronian
 
Aronian
Nakamura
 
Nakamura
Aronian
 
Round 4 - May 25
(14.00 GMT)
 
Aronian
Nakamura
 

 

Lindores Abbey, Ding Liren - Yu Yangyi, Quarterfinals-2 2020

View White Black Last moves Res

Lindores Abbey, Ding Liren - Yu Yangyi, Quarterfinals-2 2020, 25 May 2020 Web

1234A
1 China Ding Liren 2836 1 ½ ½ ½ x 2.5
2 China Yu Yangyi 2738 0 ½ ½ ½ x 1.5

 

Round 1 - May 25
(14.00 GMT)
 
Round 2 - May 25
(14.00 GMT)
 
Round 3 - May 25
(14.00 GMT)
Ding Liren
Yu Yangyi
 
Yu Yangyi
Ding Liren
 
Ding Liren
Yu Yangyi
 
Round 4 - May 25
(14.00 GMT)
 
Yu Yangyi
Ding Liren
 

 

Lindores Abbey Quarterfinals-4 (rapid) 2020

View White Black Last moves Res

Lindores Abbey Quarterfinals-4 (rapid) 2020, 23 May 2020 Web

1234A
1 Norway Carlsen 2863 1 1 ½ x x 2.5
2 United-States So 2770 0 0 ½ x x 0.5

 

Round 1 - May 23
(14.00 GMT)
 
Round 2 - May 23
(14.00 GMT)
 
Round 3 - May 23
(14.00 GMT)
Carlsen
So
 
So
Carlsen
 
Carlsen
So
 
Round 4 - May 23
(14.00 GMT)
 
So
Carlsen
 

 

Lindores Abbey Quarterfinals-3 (rapid) 2020

View White Black Last moves Res

Lindores Abbey Quarterfinals-3 (rapid) 2020, 23 May 2020 Web

1234A
1 Russia Dubov 2770 1 1 1 x x 3.0
2 Russia Karjakin 2709 0 0 0 x x 0.0

 

Round 1 - May 23
(14.00 GMT)
 
Round 2 - May 23
(14.00 GMT)
 
Round 3 - May 23
(14.00 GMT)
Dubov
Karjakin
 
Karjakin
Dubov
 
Dubov
Karjakin
 
Round 4 - May 23
(14.00 GMT)
 
Karjakin
Dubov
 

 

Lindores Abbey Quarterfinals-2 (rapid) 2020

View White Black Last moves Res

Lindores Abbey Quarterfinals-2 (rapid) 2020, 23 May 2020 Web

1234A
1 Armenia Aronian 2778 1 ½ ½ 0 0 2.0
2 United-States Nakamura 2829 0 ½ ½ 1 1 3.0

 

Round 1 - May 23
(14.00 GMT)
 
Round 2 - May 23
(14.00 GMT)
 
Round 3 - May 23
(14.00 GMT)
Aronian
Nakamura
 
Nakamura
Aronian
 
Aronian
Nakamura
 
Round 4 - May 23
(14.00 GMT)
 
Nakamura
Aronian
 

 

Lindores Abbey Quarterfinals-1 (rapid) 2020

View White Black Last moves Res

Lindores Abbey Quarterfinals-1 (rapid) 2020, 23 May 2020 Web

1234A
1 China Yu Yangyi 2738 ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 3.0
2 China Ding Liren 2836 ½ ½ ½ ½ 0 2.0

 

Round 1 - May 23
(14.00 GMT)
 
Round 2 - May 23
(14.00 GMT)
 
Round 3 - May 23
(14.00 GMT)
Yu Yangyi
Ding Liren
 
Ding Liren
Yu Yangyi
 
Yu Yangyi
Ding Liren
 
Round 4 - May 23
(14.00 GMT)
 
Ding Liren
Yu Yangyi
 

 

Lindores Abbey Rapid Challenge 2020

View White Black Last moves Res

Lindores Abbey Rapid Challenge 2020, 19 - 21 May 2020, Web
12 player round robin

123456789101112
1 Norway Carlsen 2881 king 1 ½ ½ 0 1 0 ½ ½ 0 1 1 6.0 5
2 Armenia Aronian 2778 0 king ½ 0 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ 5.5 8
3 China Ding Liren 2836 ½ ½ king ½ 0 1 1 ½ ½ 1 ½ 0 6.0 6
4 United-States Nakamura 2829 ½ 1 ½ king ½ ½ 1 ½ 1 ½ 1 ½ 7.5 1
5 China Yu Yangyi 2738 1 0 1 ½ king 1 ½ 0 0 1 ½ ½ 6.0 3
6 China Wei Yi 2752 0 ½ 0 ½ 0 king ½ 0 0 ½ ½ 0 2.5 12
7 Poland Duda 2774 1 ½ 0 0 ½ ½ king ½ 0 1 0 0 4.0 11
8 United-States So 2741 ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 1 ½ king ½ 0 ½ ½ 6.0 4
9 Russia Karjakin 2709 ½ ½ ½ 0 1 1 1 ½ king ½ 1 ½ 7.0 2
10 Russia Dubov 2770 1 ½ 0 ½ 0 ½ 0 1 ½ king ½ 1 5.5 7
11 Fide Firouzja 2703 0 0 ½ 0 ½ ½ 1 ½ 0 ½ king 1 4.5 10
12 Russia Grischuk 2784 0 ½ 1 ½ ½ 1 1 ½ ½ 0 1 king 5.5 9

 

Round 1 - May 19
(14:00 GMT)
 
Round 2 - May 19
(14:00 GMT)
 
Round 3 - May 19
(14:00 GMT)
Carlsen
Grischuk
 
Grischuk
Duda
 
Aronian
Grischuk
Aronian
Firouzja
 
So
Wei Yi
 
Ding Liren
Carlsen
Ding Liren
Dubov
 
Karjakin
Yu Yangyi
 
Nakamura
Firouzja
Nakamura
Karjakin
 
Dubov
Nakamura
 
Yu Yangyi
Dubov
Yu Yangyi
So
 
Firouzja
Ding Liren
 
Wei Yi
Karjakin
Wei Yi
Duda
 
Carlsen
Aronian
 
Duda
So
 
Round 4 - May 19
(14:00 GMT)
 
Round 5 - May 20
(14:00 GMT)
 
Round 6 - May 20
(14:00 GMT)
Grischuk
So
 
Ding Liren
Grischuk
 
Grischuk
Karjakin
Karjakin
Duda
 
Nakamura
Aronian
 
Dubov
So
Dubov
Wei Yi
 
Yu Yangyi
Carlsen
 
Firouzja
Duda
Firouzja
Yu Yangyi
 
Wei Yi
Firouzja
 
Carlsen
Wei Yi
Carlsen
Nakamura
 
Duda
Dubov
 
Aronian
Yu Yangyi
Aronian
Ding Liren
 
So
Karjakin
 
Ding Liren
Nakamura
 
No Rest Days
 
Round 7 - May 20
(14:00 GMT)
 
Round 8 - May 20
(14:00 GMT)
 
Nakamura
Grischuk
 
Grischuk
Dubov
 
Yu Yangyi
Ding Liren
 
Firouzja
Karjakin
 
Wei Yi
Aronian
 
Carlsen
So
 
Duda
Carlsen
 
Aronian
Duda
 
So
Firouzja
 
Ding Liren
Wei Yi
 
Karjakin
Dubov
 
Nakamura
Yu Yangyi
 
Round 9 - May 21
(14:00 GMT)
 
Round 10 - May 21
(14:00 GMT)
 
Round 11 - May 21
(14:00 GMT)
Yu Yangyi
Grischuk
 
Grischuk
Firouzja
 
Wei Yi
Grischuk
Wei Yi
Nakamura
 
Carlsen
Dubov
 
Duda
Yu Yangyi
Duda
Ding Liren
 
Aronian
Karjakin
 
So
Nakamura
So
Aronian
 
Ding Liren
So
 
Karjakin
Ding Liren
Karjakin
Carlsen
 
Nakamura
Duda
 
Dubov
Aronian
Dubov
Firouzja
 
Yu Yangyi
Wei Yi
 
Firouzja
Carlsen

Candidates Tournament 2020

View White Black Last moves Res

Candidates Tournament 2020, Yekaterinburg (Russia), 17 Mar - 3 Apr 2020, Web
8 player double round robin, average rating - 2774, Cat XXI.

12345678Points
1 France Vachier-Lagrave 2767 king 1  ½  ½  ½  1  ½  ½  4.5
2 China Ding Liren 2805 king ½  ½  ½  1  2.5
3 Netherlands Giri 2763 ½  ½  king ½  1  ½  ½  3.5
4 Russia Grischuk 2777 ½  ½  ½  king ½  ½  ½  ½  3.5
5 Russia Alekseenko 2698 ½  ½  ½  king ½  ½  2.5
6 Russia Nepomniachtchi 2774 1  1  ½  ½  king 1  ½  4.5
7 China Wang Hao 2762 ½  1  ½  ½  ½  king ½  3.5
8 United-States Caruana 2842 ½  ½  ½  1  ½  ½  king 3.5

 

Round 1 - March 17
(11:00 GMT)
 
Round 2 - March 18
(11:00 GMT)
 
Round 3 - March 19
(11:00 GMT)
Vachier-Lagr
Caruana
 
Caruana
Alekseenko
 
Ding Liren
Caruana
Ding Liren
Wang Hao
 
Nepomniachtchi
Grischuk
 
Giri
Vachier-Lagr
Giri
Nepomniachtchi
 
Wang Hao
Giri
 
Grischuk
Wang Hao
Grischuk
Alekseenko
 
Vachier-Lagr
Ding Liren
 
Alekseenko
Nepomniachtchi
 
Round 4 - March 21
(11:00 GMT)
 
Round 5 - March 22
(11:00 GMT)
 
Round 6 - March 23
(11:00 GMT)
Caruana
Nepomniachtchi
 
Giri
Caruana
 
Grischuk
Caruana
Wang Hao
Alekseenko
 
Grischuk
Ding Liren
 
Alekseenko
Giri
Vachier-Lagr
Grischuk
 
Alekseenko
Vachier-Lagr
 
Nepomniachtchi
Ding Liren
Ding Liren
Giri
 
Nepomniachtchi
Wang Hao
 
Wang Hao
Vachier-Lagr
 
Round 7 - March 25
(11:00 GMT)
 
Round 8 - March 26
(11:00 GMT)
 
Round 9 - March 27
(11:00 GMT)
Caruana
Wang Hao
 
Caruana
Vachier-Lagr
 
Alekseenko
Caruana
Vachier-Lagr
Nepomniachtchi
 
Wang Hao
Ding Liren
 
Grischuk
Nepomniachtchi
Ding Liren
Alekseenko
 
Nepomniachtchi
Giri
 
Giri
Wang Hao
Giri
Grischuk
 
Alekseenko
Grischuk
 
Ding Liren
Vachier-Lagr
 
Round 10 - March 29
(11:00 GMT)
 
Round 11 - March 30
(11:00 GMT)
 
Round 12 - March 31
(11:00 GMT)
Caruana
Ding Liren
 
Nepomniachtchi
Caruana
 
Caruana
Giri
Vachier-Lagr
Giri
 
Alekseenko
Wang Hao
 
Ding Liren
Grischuk
Wang Hao
Grischuk
 
Grischuk
Vachier-Lagr
 
Vachier-Lagr
Alekseenko
Nepomniachtchi
Alekseenko
 
Giri
Ding Liren
 
Wang Hao
Nepomniachtchi
 
Round 13 - April 2
(11:00 GMT)
 
Round 14 - April 3
(11:00 GMT)
 
Tie-Breaks - April 4
(11:00 GMT)
Wang Hao
Caruana
 
Caruana
Grischuk
 
Nepomniachtchi
Vachier-Lagr
 
Giri
Alekseenko
 
Alekseenko
Ding Liren
 
Ding Liren
Nepomniachtchi
 
Grischuk
Giri
 
Vachier-Lagr
Wang Hao