25 June 2016, 17:51 GMT

# Name Classic +/−   Rapid   Blitz     Age  
1 Hou Yifan 2653.0 −10.0 2631.0 2676.0 22
2 ↑1 Ju Wenjun 2578.3 +19.3 2542.0 2571.0 25
3 ↓1 Koneru 2575.0 0.0 2500.0 2502.0 29
4 Kosteniuk 2548.9 −7.1 2519.0 2576.0 32
5 ↑1 Muzychuk M 2545.3 −0.7 2503 i 2430 i 23
6 ↓1 Muzychuk A 2544.5 −6.5 2520 i 2645 i 26
7 Cmilyte 2536.0 0.0 2451 i 2439 i 32
8 ↑1 Lagno 2530.1 +6.1 2594.0 2641.0 26
9 ↓1 Dzagnidze 2529.1 −2.9 2549.0 2500.0 29
10 ↑1 Harika 2526.2 +12.2 2464.0 2500.6 25
11 ↓1 Gunina 2519.5 +1.5 2512.0 2611.8 27
12 ↑1 Stefanova 2512.0 +7.0 2565.0 2582.0 37
13 ↑1 Zhao Xue 2510.3 +7.3 2479.0 2526.0 31
14 ↑1 Paehtz 2500.0 −2.0 2483.0 2446.0 31

Current Events:

1 Chinese League (Div. A) 2016, Web (7/22)
(next 23 Jul) 12 Apr - 5 Dec 2016, Shen Zhen (China)
Ju Wenjun, Dzagnidze, Tan Zhongyi, Zhao Xue, Lei Tingjie
2 Mitropa Team Cup 2016, Web (7/9)
19 - 27 Jun 2016, Prague (Czech)
Paehtz

Future Events:

1 4th Women FIDE GP Series 2015/16, Web (11)
1 - 15 Jul 2016, Chengdu (China)
Many 2500+ players
2 7th Hainan Danzhou 2016, Web (9)
7 - 17 Jul 2016, Xinghua (China)
Hou Yifan
3 World Chess Olympiad 2016, Web (11)
17 - 30 Sep 2016, Baku (Azerbaijan)
Many 2500+ players

Finished Events:

1 Checkmate London 2016, Web (9/9)
13 - 21 Jun 2016, London (England)
Kosteniuk, Muzychuk A, Muzychuk M, Paehtz
2 Eurasian Cup (blitz) 2016, Web (22/22)
18 - 19 Jun 2016, Almaty (Kazakhstan)
Hou Yifan, Gunina, Stefanova
3 Teplice Open 2016, Web (9/9)
11 - 19 Jun 2016, Teplice (Czech)
Zhao Xue
4 Women Russia - China (match) 2016, Web (5/5)
11 - 15 Jun 2016, Moscow (Russia)
Lagno, Gunina, Tan Zhongyi
5 Women European Champ. 2016, Web (11/11)
27 May - 7 Jun 2016, Mamaia (Romania)
Stefanova, Paehtz, Ushenina
6 Gashimov Memorial 2016, Web (9/9)
26 May - 4 Jun 2016, Shamkir (Azerbaijan)
Hou Yifan
7 Zalakaros Open 2016, Web (9/9)
27 May - 4 Jun 2016, Zalakaros (Hungary)
Harika
8 Chicago Open 2016, Web (9/9)
26 - 30 May 2016, Chicago (USA)
Ju Wenjun


Saturday 25 April
Chinese League (Div. A) 2016, Web
Round 7, starts at 5:00 GMT
Du Yuxin 0 : 1 Ju Wenjun
Dzagnidze 0 : 1 Zhao Xue
Liu Manli 1 : 0 Tan Zhongyi
Li Xueyi ½ : ½ Lei Tingjie
Mitropa Team Cup 2016, Web
Round 7, starts at 13:00 GMT
Rodshtein T 0 : 1 Paehtz

Banners

2700chess.com for more details and full list

If you have your own site or blog, we are happy to offer you use of the Top 10 Players banner. This banner is updated automatically. That is, every time there is a change to the Top 10 on our web page, your Top 10 banner is updated simultaneously.

You can get the source code of either the 300px or the narrower 200px width for these banners by going to the LIVE GAMES section.

If there is any information that we may have missed that involves women players rated 2500+, please contact us via email: info(at)2700chess.com.